Day by day schedule 2017-05-19T20:21:13+00:00

SCHEDULE DAY BY DAY

Venue > Bodega Teatro  San Pancho
9:00 ARRIVALS REGISTRATION & CHECK IN
 BEACH TIME surfing/swimming
17:00 – 19:00
Venue > LA FRESONA
17:00 – 20:00 hrs SUNSET SWING COCKTAIL / Info meeting
Venue > BODEGA TEATRO
21:30 – 00:30 hrs WELCOME DANCE (Late arrivial registration)
Venue > Bodega Teatro Colectivo San Pancho
10:00 Weekday
Class 1
12:00  Lindy Tech Auditions
12:30  Lindy Tech (Groups 1 & 2) – Module 1
14:00 Weekday
Class 2
15:30 Lindy Tech (Group 1 &  2) – Module 2
16:00
16:30 – 17:30   Lindy Tech Practice
Venue > La Fresona
17:00 – 20:00 SUNSET SWING / Info meeting
Venue > Bodega Teatro
 22:00 – 02:00 DJ SOCIAL DANCE
Venue > Bodega Teatro Colectivo San Pancho
10:00 WEEKDAY- Class 3
11:00 LINDY TECH – Group 1 / Module 3
12:00
12:30 LINDY TECH- Group 2 / Module 3 LINDY TECH – Group 1 / Practice
13:30
14:00 LINDY TECH – Group 2 /  Practice WEEKDAY- Class 4
15:00 LINDY TECH – Group 1 / Module 4
16:00   LINDY TECH – Group 2 / Module 4  LINDY TECH – Group 1 / Practice
16:30
17:00-17:30   LINDY TECH  – Group 2 / Practice
Venue > La Fresona
18:00 – 20:00 SUNSET SWING / Info Meeting
 Venue > Bodega Teatro
22:00 – 02:00 SOCIAL DANCE
Venue > Bodega Teatro Colectivo San Pancho
10:00 WEEKDAY- Class 5
11:00  LINDY TECH- Group 1 / Module 5
12:00
12:30 LINDY TECH – Group 2 / Module 5 LINDY TECH – Group 1 / Practice
13:30
14:00 LINDY TECH – Group 2 / Practice WEEKDAY- Class 6
15:00  LINDY TECH – Group 1 / Module 6
16:00  LINDY TECH – Group 2 / Module 6  LINDY TECH  – Group 1 / Practice
16:30
17:00-17:30  LINDY TECH – Group 2 / Practice  
Venue > La Fresona
17:00 – 20:00 SUNSET SWING / info meeting
 Venue > Baja Takería
20:00 – 21:30 STREET DINNER & CONCERT
Venue > Bodega Teatro
22:00 – 3:00 DJ SOCIAL DANCE, TACOS, TEQUILA & TRIPLE STEPS
Venue > Bodega Teatro San Pancho
10:00 CULTURAL ACTIVITIES ARRIVALS airport / bus
16:00 WEEKEND CLASSES LEVEL CHECK
(Intermediate & advanced level)
17:00
Venue > La Fresona
17:00 – 20:00 SUNSET SWING
Venue > Bodega Teatro
21:30 – 02:00 CONCERT & WEEKEND WELCOME
Venue > Bodega Teatro Colectivo San Pancho
10:00  LATE AUDITIONS
10:30 Blue Group – Class 1
11:00 Yellow Group – Class 1
12:30 Red Group – Class 1
13:00
14:00 Blue Group – Class 2
14:30
16:00 – 18:00 Yellow Group – Class 2 Red Group – Class 2 
Venue> La Fresona
18:00 – 20:00 SUNSET SWING / Info meeting
 Venue > Plaza del Sol
22:00 – 03:00 Concert & Social Dance
Venue > Bodega Tearo Colectivo San Pancho
10:30  Blue Group – Class 3
11:00 Yellow Group – Class 3
12:00
12:30 Red group – Class 3
13:00
14:00 Blue Group – Class 4
14:30
16:00 – 18:00 Yellow Group – Class 4 Red Group- Class 4 
Venue > La Fresona
18:00 – 21:00 FINAL SUNSET COCKTAILS & SPECIAL DINNER
Venue > Bodega Teatro
21:30 – 02:00 SOCIAL DANCE & CONCERT
Venue > La Fresona
02:00 – sunrise AFTER PARTY (With a dance floor on the beach)
10:00 – 18:00 Hangover, Beach day  //  AIRPORT TAXIS & CHECK OUTS
Venue > La Fresona
18:00 – 20:00 SUNSET SURVIVORS COCKTAILS

**The schedule is subject to change**